Skip to main content

NEW LOOKS OF ME!

HI!!
I'm Jin~This is my first time posting myself on a wall or blog
I'll start my REAL STORY~


I finally decided to do EPI+Ptosis Correction, since I never had double eyelids and always had complex with my eyes w/o double eyelids.
These pictures are before the surgery. I will have my surgery at JW Plastic Surgery Clinic because I heard that their result of surgeries are really good compare to other clinics
Day 1: All these stiches are bothering me lil bit, but I can Wait!!
Just for My NEW future LOOK!!
Day 5: Finally took STICHES OUT
I can see my double eyelids, just gotta wait to chill it down!
2nd Week: these pics are on my 2nd week. I though all of my swollenness are gone, but after 1st week it reduces really slowly. hope it gets even more better and better!

1st Month: It's been a month already!!
I think it got pretty well settled. Many ppl giving me a good
comments of my eyes lately~
saying that "It is pretty", "You look totally different(in a good way)", "how impression could be changed this much by single surgery?"(I was sooo excited since never heard it be4)

6th month: What do you think??







Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Singaporean Model "Melody Low" who had Plastic Surgery from JW Plastic Surgery Center

This is Melod Low from Singapore who had Full Face Fat Grafting by Dr. Chul hwan Seul and Lateral Canthoplasty by Dr. Kim from JW Plastic Surgery Center Korea last year.

I finally got to post my post operation blogs through here since it has been fully recovered and looks great!!

The main reason why I have done Full face fat grafting was because I wanted to have some volumes on my face to have more pretty and look younger!!!

Post-op day 3

Little bit swollen from fat grafting but it is not worse than I was think of

I guess I'm not the person who gets swollen a lot !!!

But you still can see some swollowness on my face right?? hahaha but it is okay because I'm gonna be look a lot better soon!! just waiting for that moment right now.



Above 3 pictures are post-op 2 months after my Full face fat grafting and Lateral Canthoplasty As you can see from the picture I look much natural and younger now! Whithin 2 weeks ~ 1month there were some absorbtion of fat that I have injected now it turned in…

[JW Plastic Surgery Korea] Russian Model "Natalie" became hotter than "BEFORE"

 Russian Model Natlie's Journey 
This pictures are Before pictures of my self I though I had good amount of size for my body but than after the marriage and kids It changed my body shape after having 2 kids as you can see from the pictures above it turned out like to be "SOCKS...shape :(:("  I wanted to give a little change for myself since I dont want it to be saggy.. After the consultation with surgeon from JW Dr. Seul Chul Hwan we decided to have surgery name called "Combination" which it means silicone implant+ Fat injection to my breast We also decided to have little touch on my face "Full Face Grafting" to look little bit more YOUNGER!!! This is first day after operation To be honese It was little bit painful but I could take it though and Those bandages were annoying sometimes Can't just take it off since I got to hold the shape after the operation Bruising probelm were starting to get better by each day At first I thought I was some kind of  character from …